Madd Martin L Kroeger (madd74) wrote,
Madd Martin L Kroeger
madd74

No, not Yet

"I cracked my penis, that's a funny joke" Um, no Jarin, it is not. This conversation brought to you by me talking about cracking my neck.

Speaking of Jarin, he got his first driving lesson today (unless Jen and her guy beat me to it without my knowledge). I can say this much, if he actually was driving by himself, I would say staring out of the driver's side window most likely would have lead to something bad. Of course, I am not sure how much bad one can do going 5 MPH in a parking drive away from all cars. Then again, Jarin would find a way.

Oh yeah, yesterday after groceries, Jarin tells me that he is going to fart on me. It is not that I do not believe he is capable, I mean he had like 4 helpings of baked beans on Thanksgiving, it is just that, well... strange comment. However, as I am putting them away, he walks up to me, turns around, puts his butt on my leg, and lets one rip. He immediately follows this with laughter.

So, the paternity test I was going to have done, I decided to cancel. Yep, he is my kid...

:D
Tags: gas, jarin, jarin's first, vic viper
Subscribe

  • Sneak Attack

    Okay, so, let’s see. My life is equal to what I make of it, and what I make of it is what I made of it. I never got into my former fiancé and what…

  • (no subject)

    Well, shit. Hi JOHD. Yeah, another epic fail by yours truly. Hmm... so much information it is not funny. This reminds me of the days where I would go…

  • Was He Wig or Was He Madd?

    Madd's log, Maddate 110614.2x Well I came into a save draft from an unknown time. I have had a few of these. I start to write, then I seem to stop.…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments