Madd Martin L Kroeger (madd74) wrote,
Madd Martin L Kroeger
madd74

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Still Rollin'

MOO!!

Well, minus like two or three emails, things appear to be going rather well.  Oh, haha, yeah, I forgot, also passing out does not generally help me get ready for bed, however JOHD dear, I find that is something that I can still overcome, and I am still doing darn well in every other area.

I really do miss the data selection screen music from Prime, and was hoping it was going to make it to Prime 2.  {sigh} At least they gave me many other musical surprises, like SNES intro music during the Ing attack, and most importantly, elevator music, hahaha!  I still think it would be cool to have it play while you are in an actual elevator, however, it still works for me.  I think my flavorite bring back, more so than any, is the ending escape music!!  I almost wanted to let the place blow up just so I could listen to the music for the 7 min that I have to escape.  Of course, Dark Samus had other plans, and felt she would just murder me a few times.  Yeah, after going thru that crap about 4 or so times, I think I might as well high-tail it out after a long hard day of stuff.

So, JOHD, I see that the time and lives of humans is at a below average state.  People sad and crying, having rough times at life, and yet, here am I, as happy as a kid in a Japanese electronics store during an everything free for today sale.  I feel not bad that I am going beyond the bounds of happiness.  I worked hard and long to get where I have these 30 years of life.  I do, however, {sigh} wish that my mentality was as downloadable as a Mario DS game cart to others.  I have found this to be partially true, however like the Nintendo DS, I have a range of about 100 feet (or 30.48 meters, 0.1515 furlongs, or 16.67 fathoms).  Well since I have seen it in action, I think I shall take it upon myself to help this entire planet by uploading my insanity program into others.  Lots of others.  I can help clean the planet from the sickness that it has given into itself.  I have been saving virtual planets and universes for the longest time from baddiess and evil, maybe it is time to translate that to real life terms.  As long as God keeps backing me up, I feel I am good to go.  Hmm... maybe a name would be good.  A temp beta name until I can think of a better one.  Operation Re-Seed Happy Universe.  ORSHU.  hEhEhE!!  Madd, you are a nut, do not let anyone change you!!

LOVE TO MY on-line HUMANS!! {smooch}

Bevin
Boostie
Cornetdude
dITZ
Forthemasses
Gem
Gretl
JacyLane
Myles
PinkFloyd63
Quirky
Sparky
Stingray
Whatever/Q
MADD MARTIN!!
Subscribe

  • Winston Churchill: Alien Hunter

    I am calling it now... this is happening. Deny it all you want, but someone is going to make a movie where Winston Churchill hunts aliens, with a…

  • Lose of a Button

    Well, I am not so tired anymore. I might actually get some things taken care of at work even. This comment sponsored by 5-hour ENERGY™ and Mt. Dew™.…

  • Lake Day

    I have no clue what lake day would be, however, it appears at some point in my life I asked this question as noted in one of the auto complete…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 7 comments