?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I am happy because... - JOHD

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Madd's World

Counter

Links
• Flash Arcade
• Madd's Menu
• Madd's World
• Jarin's Website
• Madd's World Status (check problems)
• MWF (Message Board)
• Chat
• MaddSpace.com
• Personal Map (Frappr)
• Work Schedule
• JOHD Memories
>>DOWNLOADS<<
• Madd File Downloads
• Boobies Song
• Boobies (radio edit)
• Zeldo Song (Zelda theme, created by me)
• Hillbilly Parody Song
>>On the Web<<

Feb 3rd, 2004


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
00:24 - I am happy because...
... unlike everyone else on the planet, I seem to not have crappy days due to hormons.

hehe, yay for madd
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: Hero's D&D in background

[[69 comments | Train your Brain]]

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:moonfall
Date:Feb 3rd, 2004 07:27 (UTC)

(Link)
HAA! so what's YOUR excuse!

JUST KIDDING!!!
[User Picture]
From:madd74
Date:Feb 15th, 2004 20:56 (UTC)

suck it

(Link)


:p

so THERE

I DON'T HAVE F*&KIN' MOOD SWINGS I WANT ALL YOUR BALLZ TO DIE!! DO YOU HEAR ME?!? ALL YOUR BALLS TO DIIEEEEEE!!

[User Picture]
From:moonfall
Date:Feb 15th, 2004 22:45 (UTC)

Re: suck it

(Link)
*laughing!!!*

i was wondering what the hell i'd said to get a "suck it" subject in my email from you. lol!
[User Picture]
From:madd74
Date:Feb 27th, 2004 08:19 (UTC)

Re: suck it

(Link)
well... it seems now you know...

since any other form of suck it would be... naughty
From:mrshannibal
Date:Mar 2nd, 2004 12:09 (UTC)

hormonal crappy days

(Link)
how the hell does that happen?!?!?!
what's your secret?
[User Picture]
From:madd74
Date:Mar 2nd, 2004 12:38 (UTC)

Re: hormonal crappy days

(Link)
mentality... a strong mental will that does its best to rationalize the fact there is no reason for it... and in doing so, for years, I have not been depressed... at most, maybe two days of sadness, usually followed by a day of... well... what many would describe as "madd going psycho and running around naked at work will singing Floyd and giggling non stop"

and no, that is not a literal translation :D
From:mrshannibal
Date:Mar 2nd, 2004 14:55 (UTC)

Re: hormonal crappy days

(Link)
what does 'jhod' stand for?

hmm...'going psycho, running around naked...'
when i get depressed, and that does happen a lot, i tend to listen to pink floyd and just go with it. however, in my manic stages - i tend to sing songs by the rat pack. stuff they do live - silly style and way off key. so much so, that my dad asks what's wrong, my mother tells to hush i am scaring the children, and my kids pat my back and tell me to lie down and rest before i hurt something.
my dog just ignores me.
but i like your style better. i might have to give that a go one of these days.
[User Picture]
From:madd74
Date:Mar 5th, 2004 01:18 (UTC)

Re: hormonal crappy days

(Link)
actually it is JOHD, not jhod... :D

your are going psycho and running around naked? i did not do it (this time, even though I think my exibitionism may be contagious)

how many kids do you have? how old are you? my style? i have no style... I have me

one of these days...
From:mrshannibal
Date:Mar 5th, 2004 14:58 (UTC)

what does johd stand for?

(Link)
no, i'm not going psycho, running around naked. that's what you wrote in your lj. tempting, tho'.
i have 4 teens. 19 (girl), 18 (boy), 16 (girl), 15 (girl). i'm 40 yrs. old. and yes, i like your style.

do you have kids? how old are you?
[User Picture]
From:madd74
Date:Mar 22nd, 2005 22:55 (UTC)

Re: no sewcute is my ex

(Link)
((((((((((((HUG)))))))))))))))))))))))
umm...one side is longer than the other - a lopsided hug if you will....

:)


yes, well... there is nothing wrong with that... besides, some women have a breast larger than the other, so, maybe my arms are that way, eh?
From:mrshannibal
Date:Mar 22nd, 2005 23:10 (UTC)

Re: no sewcute is my ex

(Link)
good enough for government work - good enough for me...just no touchy-feely 'til i know you better, 'k'?
smooches....
[User Picture]
From:madd74
Date:Mar 22nd, 2005 23:12 (UTC)

Re: no sewcute is my ex

(Link)
im not sure about government work, after all, not many people can find a way to claim 192 days of the year as some form of a holiday

hugs are not touchy feely, goof... besides:

a)Floyd is playing
b)you got a man :D
c)your 1000+ miles shall protect you, hehehe
From:mrshannibal
Date:Mar 22nd, 2005 23:16 (UTC)

Re: no sewcute is my ex

(Link)
a)what is floyd playing?
b)yeah - but you're cute, too
c)wow - iowa is really THAT far away? damn shame
d)does county work count as gov't work? cuz we get
tons of holidays off, too....i think somewhere
there's one for your mother's cousin in-law's
birthday....
[User Picture]
From:madd74
Date:Mar 23rd, 2005 00:35 (UTC)

Re: no sewcute is my ex

(Link)
a)that was a while ago, it was from my computer, so, i do not remember
b)awwwwwww you are so sweet {kiss}
c)um... possibly, let me check my atlus
d)i guess that would, yeah, unless you do not work past 4pm
From:mrshannibal
Date:Mar 23rd, 2005 00:39 (UTC)

Re: no sewcute is my ex

(Link)
b) {blushing furiously}
c) didja check ur atlus?
d) i work until 5pm, but tonite i'm here 'til
7:30pm to make up for hours during the week

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com