?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Win Sum Lose DS - JOHD

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Madd's World

Counter

Links
• Flash Arcade
• Madd's Menu
• Madd's World
• Jarin's Website
• Madd's World Status (check problems)
• MWF (Message Board)
• Chat
• MaddSpace.com
• Personal Map (Frappr)
• Work Schedule
• JOHD Memories
>>DOWNLOADS<<
• Madd File Downloads
• Boobies Song
• Boobies (radio edit)
• Zeldo Song (Zelda theme, created by me)
• Hillbilly Parody Song
>>On the Web<<

Mar 11th, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
14:21 - Win Sum Lose DS
{yawn} touched... hmm... how interesting a mood that could be. well, soon i shall have completely lost my mind. it appears that my memory just wants me to be more confused than ever. i am remembering and retaining information on some of the strangest things, yet, am becoming even more scatterbrained than ever before. the lastest tail, JOHD dear, has my Nintendo DS, lost, forever, left on the top of my mailbox before work last Sat. Even remembering it was most likely there and calling Myles from work to get it was not enough to save me.

plus, I know there is something wrong with me, I just do not know what it is. i guess it is time to finally take action on my next day off, to have my brain somewhat looked at.

eeks {yawn}
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: "Lifeforce Tactile Freefall OC" - Midee, Prozax

[[13 comments | Train your Brain]]

Comments:


From:mrshannibal
Date:Mar 22nd, 2005 23:24 (UTC)

hmm, what to put here

(Link)
sorry your brain took a turn...i wrote you a note in my lj...so go read it...hurry before the ink disappears!
[User Picture]
From:madd74
Date:Mar 23rd, 2005 01:32 (UTC)

Re: hmm, what to put here

(Link)
yeah, it happens... yay for notes, maybe I read it... maybe I didn't, hehehe!! :D
From:mrshannibal
Date:Mar 23rd, 2005 01:55 (UTC)

Re: hmm, what to put here

(Link)
c'mere so i can whack you...
("d'you want me to whack a guy? off a guy? whack-off a guy, cuz i'm married, y'know..." peter on 'family guy')
[User Picture]
From:madd74
Date:Apr 19th, 2005 04:30 (UTC)

Re: hmm, what to put here

(Link)
oooooh! be gentle! hope you have soft hands ;)
From:mrshannibal
Date:Apr 21st, 2005 23:06 (UTC)

Re: hmm, what to put here

(Link)
with you, always....
smooches!
[User Picture]
From:madd74
Date:Apr 22nd, 2005 04:48 (UTC)

Re: hmm, what to put here

(Link)
ah, of course, if the hands go course, there are always... alternatives ;)
From:mrshannibal
Date:Apr 22nd, 2005 15:49 (UTC)

Re: hmm, what to put here

(Link)
oooh, i like alternatives...those can be fun...i also like hands, too...can we have "alternative hands"?
[User Picture]
From:madd74
Date:Apr 22nd, 2005 18:38 (UTC)

Re: hmm, what to put here

(Link)
Ooooooooh!! hEhEhE!!

um... I think we already have them... or were you wanting to use them?
From:mrshannibal
Date:Apr 22nd, 2005 18:39 (UTC)

Re: hmm, what to put here

(Link)
use! use! use!
[User Picture]
From:madd74
Date:Jul 28th, 2005 04:13 (UTC)

technilogy eats my arse

(Link)
woohoo!! i will be right over, where is your address again? :D
From:mrshannibal
Date:Jul 28th, 2005 17:29 (UTC)

Re: technilogy eats my arse

(Link)
you silver-tongued devli, you....
[User Picture]
From:madd74
Date:Jul 29th, 2005 21:18 (UTC)

way to kite the situation ;)

(Link)
tee-hee!!
From:mrshannibal
Date:Jul 29th, 2005 21:23 (UTC)

Re: way to kite the situation ;)

(Link)
;)

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com