?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Don't Sell Drugs for Dresses - JOHD

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Madd's World

Counter

Links
• Flash Arcade
• Madd's Menu
• Madd's World
• Jarin's Website
• Madd's World Status (check problems)
• MWF (Message Board)
• Chat
• MaddSpace.com
• Personal Map (Frappr)
• Work Schedule
• JOHD Memories
>>DOWNLOADS<<
• Madd File Downloads
• Boobies Song
• Boobies (radio edit)
• Zeldo Song (Zelda theme, created by me)
• Hillbilly Parody Song
>>On the Web<<

Dec 26th, 2004


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
13:15 - Don't Sell Drugs for Dresses
Hmm... humans, of all shapes and sizes, and gender, and sexual preferences, just simply, positively, do not get it.  Something about it makes me giggle... oh wait, that is the 50 greatest episodes of Mad TV.  HA!!  I said Madd TV, that was even funnier.  I guess more of my insane mental change-overs.  Well, once again, I must thank the world for wireless internet.  I sure heck know Grand K will not even have net, so, must be a nabor.  Ah, more to be thankful for.  This Christmas, a most excellent one, I must admit.  I am actually glad that work was closed, since I would have otherwise asked to work it.  The crazy thing about driving, is that 3 hr with myself is, well, a dangerous thing.  I mean, 3 hours of nothing but my mind and me?  Eeks, how ever have I lived this long?  Phone's ringin', dude!  Thank's, Donnie.

Soooo... hmm... another Christmas past, and one that I have decided to build from, my list of many humans who I plan to get things for in the remainder of our structured time together.  This would be more of the ORSHU plan in action.  I think how easily it be to bring joy.  I told mother that for my next birthday I simply wanted a phone call for my birthday.  How easy a gift is THAT for someone?  Aye, and I realize others enjoy the same.  Thus, I just have to make sure to keep up with the program, and not fall back into the procrastination put it all under the carpet routine.  Whoohoo!!  Space bag, hey, that looks like something Madd could use.  I am not sure I could vacuum seal boxes, however, hEhEhE!!
Current Mood: happyhappy

[[10 comments | Train your Brain]]

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:eyes_of_cyrene
Date:Dec 27th, 2004 03:31 (UTC)
(Link)
I'm snuggled all warm in my new fuzzy comfy blanket... thank you very much for it! It's exactly the one I wanted *smile*

And I'm VERY amused by the fact that Myles and I both got you Ft13th stuff!
[User Picture]
From:madd74
Date:Dec 27th, 2004 18:07 (UTC)
(Link)
you are most welcome...

yeah, the Friday the 13th gifts kinda tripped me out when they went back to back
[User Picture]
From:simba15
Date:Dec 27th, 2004 09:10 (UTC)
(Link)
[User Picture]
From:madd74
Date:Dec 27th, 2004 18:08 (UTC)
(Link)
friend's don't let friends do drugs...

... unless they are sharing.



Advertising somethin' are ya?
[User Picture]
From:simba15
Date:Dec 28th, 2004 21:11 (UTC)
(Link)
why yes. join my community trippy_holiday if you'd like. ;)
[User Picture]
From:madd74
Date:Dec 28th, 2004 23:01 (UTC)
(Link)
join your community... haha... you naughty spammer you... so you just up and found me absolutely randomly? decided to leave your card? are you in des moines? if so, join MY community :D

Des Moines see I can do it also :p
[User Picture]
From:simba15
Date:Dec 28th, 2004 23:19 (UTC)
(Link)
heh heh yeah... I'd join your community, but I'm actually in Minneapolis. So I'd feel kinda out of place. 0_o
[User Picture]
From:nyquildreamer
Date:Dec 29th, 2004 05:02 (UTC)

I used to live in Minneapolis.

(Link)
That icon thingy is cool. I went up to Minneapolis last year, and did not meet anyone named simba15. You are obviously lying.

...Hey- are there 14 other simbas?
[User Picture]
From:madd74
Date:Dec 29th, 2004 08:25 (UTC)

-lol-

(Link)
aye, there use to be, like Louis XV and such, they were all eaten...
[User Picture]
From:madd74
Date:Dec 29th, 2004 08:24 (UTC)

spammer

(Link)
aye that would make you out of place. it is all good, I visited the place a few times so I may be able to forgive you... this time...

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com